Performance Photo Gallery & Videos

Performances

INTERNATIONAL THEATRE

Red Riding Hood
 

NEW YORK THEATRE

The Nightmare Dream
Equiprobalism (NY Premiere)
The Picket Line (NY Premiere)
A Child's Drawing of a Monster
Czestochowa Musical Chairs (World Premiere)
Marat/Sade                                   

REGIONAL THEATRE

Equiprobalism (Boston Premiere)
Beyond the Horizon
The Graduate                                
As Bees in Honey Drown                                     
Measure for Measure       
As You Like It      
One Foot on the Floor   
Macbeth              
The Merchant of Venice            
Two Gentlemen of Verona      
Born of a Fairytale                                                    
Born Norma                                                  
12 Dancing Princesses        
Macbeth                        
T + C: A Riff on War and Love  
Wild Oats                            
Emma
Twelfth Night         

EDUCATIONAL THEATRE

Duchess of Malfi
The Dining Room
The Madwoman of Chaillot
Listen
Life is a Dream
Midsummer Night’s Dream
(or The Night Before Goodluck Day) *by Erik Ehn


NOTABLE READINGS

How Do You Say Mother in Esperanto
Broken Spoke   
The Many Means of Mother Mennie
by Dan LeFranc
Ether Steeds by Jason Williamson
Ether Steeds

FILM

Blooming Flowers
Overdrawn
The Good Listener
*Silver Remi for Dramatic-Original Short, 
Houston International Film Festival

Mind Lapse
Two Harbors
*multiple Best Feature, Honorable Mention,
and Official Selection
 

 

(as puppeteer)
Mother, Grandma

 

Moth
Wisdom
Rachel
Patti Page
Agnieszka
Voltaire/Percussionist

 

Wisdom
Ruth
Stripper
Various
Isabella
Celia
Muffin Foy
Lady Macduff, Hecate
Ensemble, Portia (u/s)
Ursula
Girl
Ruth
P2
Weird Sister
Andromache
Innkeeper's Daughter
Various
Olivia

 

Duchess
Actress #1
The Madwoman
Darfur
Clarion
Helena




She
Ensemble
Ensemble

Mother
Skeeta



Mother/Supporting
Sonia/Principal
Charlotte/Supporting

 

Det. Morgan/Principal
Pretty Clerk/Supporting
 

 

5th Shanghai Experimental Theatre Expo

 


Bloody Shakespeare for NY Fringe
Vacant Lot Theatre    
Thespis Theatre Festival
Vacant Lot Theatre    
Gene Frankel Theater  
Moses Mogilee     

 

Sleeping Weasel, MA
American Century Theatre, DC    
The Keegan Theatre, DC    
Actors’ Theatre, CA
Mendocino Shakespeare Festival, CA
Mendocino Shakespeare Festival, CA    
Sierra Repertory Theatre, CA
California Shakespeare Festival
California Shakespeare Festival
California Shakespeare Festival  
Capital Fringe, DC
Capital Fringe, DC
Minnesota Shakespeare Project
Pig's Eye Theatre, MN
Minnesota Shakespeare Project
Theatre in the Round, MN
Theatre Pro Rata, MN
Shakespeare in the Park, MN

 

Hartke Theatre, CUA, DC
Callan Theatre, CUA, DC
Hartke Theatre, CUA, DC
guest dir. Gregg Henry/Callan Theatre, CUA,
Hartke Theatre, CUA, DC
guest dir. Yuriko Doi/Mills College, CA




The Glass Eye
Cherry Lane Theatre's Tongues Series
Kennedy Center Summer Intensive

Dramatist's Guild Fellowship
KCATF Region II



1 T Entertainment/Lion's Gate
Cyclopean Pictures
Blaire Productions


Jo's Queen Productions
Partizan Pictures
 

 

------------



Neal Freeman
Kathleen Amshoff
Steven Dwyer
Ryan Whinnem
Mark Falconer
Jan Powell


Kathleen Amshoff
Niegel Smith
Kathleen Ackerley
Kathleen Ackerley
Chris Smith
Carrie Klewin
Ryan Whinnem
Diane Mountford
Randall J. Funk
Diane Mountford
Dann Peterson
Carin Bratile
Steve Barberio
Argo Thompson
Meg Patterson
Jan Powell
Dennis Jones
Domenique Lozano


Ryan Whinnem
--------
Halo Wines
Gregg Henry
Jeffrey Sichel
---------





--------
--------
--------

--------
---------